Super Menu

Wednesday April 23rd

DAY
DIANA WORTHAM / PACK PLACE
9:00am - 5:00pm Odd Harmonics Theremin Installation

4:30pm - 5:00pm Dorit Chrysler Performance

9:00am - 5:00pm Conductar: Moogfest Installation

MASONIC TEMPLE
11:00am - 8:00pm Modular Marketplace

12:00pm - 2:00pm Burnkit2600 Workshop

5:00pm - 7:00pm Dubspot Electronic Music Production Clinic

Thursday April 24th

DAY
DIANA WORTHAM / PACK PLACE
9:00am - 5:00pm Odd Harmonics Theremin Installation

1:30pm - 2:00pm Dorit Chrysler Performance

9:00am - 5:00pm Conductar: Moogfest Installation

MASONIC TEMPLE
11:00am - 8:00pm Modular Marketplace

12:30pm - 1:30pm Ableton Live Workshop

2:00pm - 3:00pm Pioneers of Electronic Musical Instruments: David Borden

3:30pm - 4:30pm Pioneers of Electronic Musical Instruments: Tom Oberheim

5:00pm - 7:00pm Dubspot Electronic Music Production Clinic

CENTER FOR CRAFT, CREATIVITY & DESIGN
3:00pm - 7:00pm Durational Performance: Nick Zinner (Yeah Yeah Yeahs) & Bradford Cox (Deerhunter, Atlas Sound)

LEXINGTON AVE
3:00pm - 10:00pm New Media Art Installations Powered By Aloft Hotels

Friday April 25th

DAY
DIANA WORTHAM / PACK PLACE
9:00am - 5:00pm Odd Harmonics Theremin Installation

1:00pm - 1:30pm Dorit Chrysler Performance

9:00am - 5:00pm Conductar: Moogfest Installation

1:00pm - 2:00pm Conductar: Moogfest Workshop

MASONIC TEMPLE
11:00am - 8:00pm Modular Marketplace

12:30pm - 1:30pm Ableton Live Workshop

2:00pm - 3:00pm Roger Linn: LinnStrument and the new revolution in multidimensional music controllers

3:30pm - 4:30pm Dave Smith: Dave Smith discusses 40 years of synth design, with demonstrations and Q&A

5:00pm - 7:00pm Dubspot Electronic Music Production Clinic

RENAISSANCE HOTEL
10:00am - 3:00pm Synthesis Tech Expo

CENTER FOR CRAFT, CREATIVITY & DESIGN
3:00pm - 7:00pm Durational Performance: Gavin Russom

LEXINGTON AVE
12:00am - 10:00pm New Media Art Installations Powered By Aloft Hotels

NIGHT
EMERALD LOUNGE
3:00pm - 12:00am Colliderfest : A Collision Of Art, Technology, & Climate Change

BROADWAY OUTDOOR STAGE
5:00pm - 7:00pm Egyptian Lover

7:00pm - 8:30pm Mix Master Mike

8:30pm - 10:00pm Giorgio Moroder

Saturday April 26th

DAY
DIANA WORTHAM / PACK PLACE
9:00am - 5:00pm Odd Harmonics Theremin Installation

3:30pm - 4:00pm Dorit Chrysler Performance

9:00am - 5:00pm Conductar: Moogfest Installation

4:00pm - 5:00pm Conductar: Moogfest Installation

MASONIC TEMPLE
11:00am - 8:00pm Modular Marketplace

11:00pm - 12:00pm Ableton Live Workshop

2:00pm - 3:00pm Pioneers of Electronic Musical Instruments: Don Buchla

3:30pm - 4:30pm Dave Smith & Roger Linn: Roger Linn, Dave Smith and the Tempest Analog Drum Machine

5:00pm - 7:00pm Dubspot Electronic Music Production Clinic

CENTER FOR CRAFT, CREATIVITY & DESIGN
3:00pm - 7:00pm Durational Performance: Dan Deacon

LEXINGTON AVE
12:00pm - 6:00pm New Media Art Installations Powered By Aloft Hotels

RENAISSANCE HOTEL
10:00am - 3:00pm Synthesis Tech Expo

NIGHT
BROADWAY OUTDOOR STAGE
3:00pm - 4:30pm Higher Learning

5:00pm - 6:30pm Two Fresh

6:30pm - 8:00pm Eliot Lipp

8:00pm - 10:00pm Zeds Dead

Sunday April 27th

DAY
MASONIC TEMPLE
11:00am - 8:00pm Modular Marketplace

11:30am - 12:30pm Bleep Labs Workshop

1:00pm - 2:00pm Pioneers of Electronic Musical Instruments: Geert Bevin

5:00pm - 7:00pm Dubspot Electronic Music Production Clinic

NIGHT
BROADWAY OUTDOOR STAGE
12:00pm - 1:00pm High Klassified

1:00pm - 2:00pm Sammy Bananas

2:00pm - 3:00pm Nick Catchdubs

3:00pm - 4:00pm Treasure Fingers

4:00pm - 5:00pm Salva

5:00pm - 6:00pm Just Blaze